SPECIFIC RULES

CLASSES AND TECHNICAL PROGRAMME

For the different age groups in the different disciplines this means following limitations to the difficulty in a single element according with the FIG WAGC Rules 2017-2020.

TRAMPOLINE

U12 (Born in 2007, 2008 and 2009)

1st Routine
* 10 different technical elements;
* 5 elements with minimum 270º somersault

U14 (Born in 2005 and 2006)

1st Routine
* 10 different technical elements;
* 5 elements with minimum 270º somersault

U16 (Born in 2003 and 2004)

1st Routine
* 10 different technical elements;
* 8 elements with minimum 270º somersault

U20 (Born between 1999 and 2002)

F1–FIGB

Open (Born in 2002 and before)

F1 – FIG A

DOUBLE-MINI TRAMPOLINE

U12 (Born in 2007, 2008 and 2009)

FIG Code of Points 2017-2020

U14 (Born in 2005 and 2006)

FIG Code of Points 2017-2020

U16 (Born in 2003 and 2004)

FIG Code of Points 2017-2020

U20 (Born between 1999 and 2002)

FIG Code of Points 2017-2020

Open (Born in 2002 and before)

FIG Code of Points 2017-2020

TUMBLING

U12 (Born in 2007, 2008 and 2009)

Preliminary rounds: Two free passes
Finals: One free pass

U14 (Born in 2005 and 2006)

Preliminary rounds: Two free passes
Finals: One free pass

Junior (Born between 2002 and 2004)

Preliminary rounds: Two free passes
Finals: Two free passes

Open (Born in 2002 and before)

Preliminary rounds: Two free passes
Finals: Two passes according with FIG Code of Points

FINALS

  1. TRAMPOLINE, DMT AND TUMBLING

    The competitors with 8 (eight) best totals of the two executed series in the qualifying rounds in the different classes, will participate in the final.
    If only 8 or less gymnasts take part on the qualifying rounds, the results of the final will be added to the qualifications to obtain the final result.
    Tie-breaking rules as per FIG Code of Points 2017- 2020.

  2. TEAM RESULTS

    Winner: The top 3 result in Individual Competition from the Qualifying round will be added together to get a total score.

    There are no team final.

PRIZES

  1. MEDALS AND TROPHIES

    The 1ST, 2ND and 3RD classified in each individual class will receive a medal.

    All the competitors will receive a Participation Certificate.

    The teams classified in 1ST, 2ND and 3RD place in the team competition will receive a trophy.

  2. PRIZE MONEY

    Trampoline Individual, Double-mini Trampoline and Tumbling OPEN Category – Only.

    1º Male and Female – 250 €

    2º Male and Female – 130 €

    3º Male and Female – 70 €